2017 Race Results

Standish, ME (Fall) – September 9/10

Saturday Results

JH – 1. 6B Eden Deware, 2. 43B David Woodle, 3. 9A Eli Campbell
JR – 1. 1B David Woodle, 2. 9A Quin Roberts, 3.
AXH – 1. 43B David Woodle, 2. 6B Eden Deware, 3. 6A Jack Lyons
ASH – 1. 44B Erin Woodle, 2. 6B Lily Deware, 3. 6A Jack Lyons
ASR – 1. 1J Billy Simmons, 2. 1B Bruce Nichols, 3. 11A Pete Nichols
CSH – 1. 26A Billy Allen, 2. 2A Bob Howe, 3. 229A Jeff Sherwin
CSR – 1. 4F Howie Nichols, 2. 229A Mike Akerstrom, 3. 96D Bill Forster
25SSR – 1. 33A Tim Noury, 2. 2B Bruce Nichols, 3.
20SSH – 1. 26A Bob Cronin, 2. 229A Jeff Sherwin, 3. 82A Joe O’Connor
300SSH – 1. 77A Greg Hamilton, 2. 24A Jack Cavanaugh, 3. 229A Jeff Sherwin
OSY400 – 1. 26A Bob Cronin, 2. 229A Jeff Sherwin, 3. 82A Joe O’Connor

Sunday Results

JH – 1. 6B Eden Deware, 2. 43B David Woodle, 3. 6A Jack Lyons
JR – 1. 44B Jack Lyons, 2. 1B David Woodle, 3. 9A Quin Roberts
AXH – 1. 6B Eden Deware, 2. 6A Jack Lyons, 3. 43B David Woodlel
ASH – 1. 44B Erin Woodle, 2. 9A Eli Campbell, 3. 6B Lily Deware
ASR – 1. 1J Billy Simmons, 2. 11A Pete Nichols, 3. 1B Bruce Nichols
CSH – 1. 26A Billy Allen, 2. 2A Bob Howe, 3. 229A Jeff Sherwin
CSR – 1. 4F Howie Nichols, 2. 96D Wild Bill Forster, 3. 33A Tim Noury
25SSR – 1. 2B Bruce Nichols, 2. 27CE Dylan Murray, 3. 24A Jack Cavanaugh
20SSH – 1. 26A Bob Cronin, 2. 229A Jeff Sherwin, 3. 2A Bob Howe
300SSH – 1. 229A Jeff Sherwin, 2. 24A Jack Cavanaugh, 3. 99CE Matt Latter
OSY400 – 1. 229A Jeff Sherwin, 2. 26A Bob Cronin, 3. D3 Dave Jones
125CCH – 1. A26 Bob Cronin, 2. 1A Jack Cavanaugh

Thompson, CT – July  8/9

Saturday Results

JH – 1. 43B David Woodle, 2. 42A Eli Campbell, 3. 6A Jack Lyons
JR – 1. 1B David Woodle, 2. 42A Eli Campbell, 3. 9A Quin Roberts
AXH –1. 43B David Woodle, 2. 22P Chloe Sees, 3. 6A Jack Lyons
ASH – 1. 44B Erin Woodle, 2. 22P Chloe Sees, 3. 3CE Michael MacKenzie
ASR – 1. 11F Pete Nichols, 2. 13J Ed Pajus, 3. 1J Billy Simmons
CSH – 1. 2A Bob Howe, 2. 96Z Matt D’Agostino, 3. 3N Scott Clark
CSR – 1. 28N Scott Reed, 2. 4F Howie Nichols, 3. 8B Mike Akerstrom
20SSH – 1. 26A Bobby Cronin, 2. 229A Jeff Sherwin, 3. 16B Billy Allen
25SSR – 1. 8B Mike Akerstrom, 2. 2B Bruce Nichols, 3. 93D Mike Young
300SSH – 1. 229A Jeff Sherwin, 2. 24A Jack Cavanaugh, 3. 77A Greg Hamilton
OSY 400 – 1. 96Z Matt D’Agostino, 2. 26A Bobby Cronin, 3. 229A Jeff Sherwin
125CCH – 1. 26A Bobby Cronin, 2. D32 David Jones, 3. A1 Jack Cavanaugh
500CCMH – 1. 9P AJ Jennings, 2. 3N Scott Clark, 3. 24A Jack Cavanaugh
750CCMR – 1. 87N Mike Young, 2. 16E Steve Kohlenstein, 3. 88N George Luce
850CCMR – 1. 88D Shawn Weber, 2. 16E Steve Kohlenstein, 3. 8B Mike Akerstrom

Sunday Results

JH – 1. 43B David Woodle, 2. 42A Eli Campbell, 3. 6A Jack Lyons
JR – 1. 1B David Woodle, 2. 42A Eli Campbell, 3. 9A Quin Roberts
AXH –1. 43B David Woodle, 2. 42A Eli Campbell, 3. 22P Chloe Sees
AXR –1. 1B David Woodle, 2. 42A Eli Campbell, 3. 22P Chloe Sees
ASH – 1. 22P Chloe Sees, 2. 44B Erin Woodle, 3. 3CE Michael MacKenzie
ASR – 1. 13J Ed Pajus, 2. 1J Billy Simmons, 3. 11F Pete Nichols
CSH – 1. 96Z Matt D’Agostino, 2. 16B Billy Allen, 3. 2A Bob Howe,
CSR – 1. 28N Scott Reed, 2. 96D Bill Forster, 3. 229A Mike Akerstrom
20SSH – 1. 16B Manny Dias, 2. 26A Bobby Cronin, 3. 81B Nick Nowak
25SSR – 1. 93D Mike Young, 2. 2B Bruce Nichols, 3. 24A Jack Cavanaugh
300SSH – 1. 45A Erin Woodle, 2. 77A Greg Hamilton, 3. 229A Jeff Sherwin
OSY 400 – 1. 26A Bobby Cronin, 2. 229A Jeff Sherwin, 3. 28A Joe O’connor
125CCH – 1. 26A Bobby Cronin, 2. D32 David Jones, 3. A1 Jack Cavanaugh
500CCMH – 1. 9P AJ Jennings, 2. 7D Aaron Forino, 3. 80P Mark Monsey
750CCMR – 1. 87N Mike Young, 2. 88N George Luce, 3. 11D Aaron Forino
850CCMR – 1. 88D Shawn Weber, 2. 8B Mike Akerstrom, 3. 88N George Luce

Milton, NH – June 10/11

Saturday Results

JH – 1. 43B David Woodle, 2. 42A Eli Campbell, 3. 6A Jack Lyons
JR – 1. 1B David Woodle, 2. 42A Eli Campbell 9A, 3. 9A Quin Roberts
AXH –1. 43B David Woodle, 2. 42A Eli Campbell
ASH – 1. 22B Rachel Warnock, 2. 44B Erin Woodle, 3. 3CE Michael MacKenzie
ASR – 1. 1J Billy Simmons, 2. 1B Bruce Nichols, 3. 31CE Allan MacKenzie
CSH – 1. 16B Billy Allen, 2. 229A Jeff Sherwin, 3. 82A Joe O’Connor
CSR – 1. 8B Mike Akerstrom, 2. 31A Steve Noury, 3. 33A Tim Noury
20SSH – 1. 16B Billy Allen, 2. 26A Bobby Cronin, 3. 229A Jeff Sherwin
25SSR – 1. 8B Mike Akerstrom, 2. 2B Bruce Nichols, 3. 24A Jack Cavanaugh
300SSH – 1. 229A Jeff Sherwin, 2. 24A Jack Cavanaugh, 3. 77A Greg Hamilton
OSY 400 – 1. 26A Bobby Cronin, 2. 229A Jeff Sherwin, 3. 82A Joe O’Connor

Sunday Results

JH – 1. 43B David Woodle, 2. 42A Eli Campbell, 3. 9A Quinn Roberts
JR – 1. 1B David Woodle, 2. 42A Eli Campbell, 3. 9A Quinn Roberts
AXH – 1. 43B David Woodle, 2. 6A Jack Lyons,  44B Erin Woodle
ASH – 1. 44B Erin woodle, 2. 22B Rachel Warnock, 3. 43B David Woodle
ASR – 1. 1J Billy Simmons, 2. 1B Bruce Nichols, 3. 31CE Allan MacKenzie
CSH – 1. 16B Billy Allen, 2. 2A Bob Howe, 3. 82A Mike Akerstrom
CSR – 1. 31A Steve Noury, 2. 33A Tim Noury, 3. 32A Thom Noury
20SSH – 1. 16B Billy Allen 16B, 2. 26A Bobby Cronin, 3. 229A Jeff Sherwin
25SSR – 1. 33A Tim Noury, 2. 2B Bruce Nichols, 3. 24A Jack Cavanaugh
300SSH – 1. 77A Greg Hamilton, 2. 229A Jeff Sherwin, 3. 24A Jack Cavavaugh
OSY 400 – 1. 26A Bobby Cronin, 2. 229A Jeff Sherwin, 3. D3 Dave Jones
125CCH – 1. 26A Bobby Cronin

Standish, ME – May 20/21

Saturday Results

JH – 1. 42A Eli Campbell, 2. 7J Jackson Gallagher, 3. 43B David Woodle
JR – 1. 1B David Woodle, 2. 42A Eli Campbell, 3. 6A Jack Lyons
AXH – 1. 6A Jack Lyons, 2. 43B David Woodle, 3. 42A Eli Campbell
AXR – 1. 42A Eli Campbell, 2. 1B David Woodle, 3. 14F Becky Nichols
ASH – 1. 6B Lily Deware, 2. 44B Erin Woodle, 3. 22B Rachel Warnock
ASR – 1. 1J Billy Simmons, 2. 13J Ed Pajus, 3. 20B Bruce Nichols
CSH – 1. 16B Billy Allen, 2. 2A Bob Howe, 3. 1K Dan Parker
CSR – 1. 8B Mike Akerstrom, 2. 32A Thom Noury, 3. 96D Bill Forster
20SSH – 1. 81B Nick Nowak, 2. 38CE Adam Carruthers, 3. 77A Greg Hamilton
25SSR – 1. 8B Mike Akerstrom, 2. 2B Bruce Nichols, 3. 4CE Michael Rorke
300SSH – 1. 8B Mike Akerstrom, 2. 77A Greg Hamilton, 3. 24A Jack Cavanaugh
OSY 400 – 1. 26A Bobby Cronin, 2. 229A Jeff Sherwin, 3. 28A Joe O’Connor

Sunday Results

JH – 1. 43B David Woodle, 2. 42A Eli Campbell, 3. 9B Eden Deware
JR – 1. 42A Eli Campbell, 2. 6A Jack Lyons, 3. 1B David Woodle
AXH – 1. 42A Eli Campbell, 2. 6A Jack Lyons, 3. 9B Eden Deware
AXR – 1. 14F Becky Nichols, 2. 1B David Woodle, 3. 42A Eli Campbell
ASH – 1. 22B Rachel Warnock, 2. 6B Lily Deware, 3. 44B Erin Woodle
ASR – 1. 1J Billy Simmons, 2. 14F Becky Nichols, 3. 13J Ed Pajus
CSH – 1. 3N Scott Clark, 2. 2A Bob Howe, 3. 1K Dan Parker
CSR – 1. 4F Howie Nichols, 2. 33A Tim Noury, 3. 32A Thom Noury
25SSR – 1. 2B Bruce Nichols, 2. 24A Jack Cavanaugh, 3. 33A Tim Noury
20SSH – 1. 229A Jeff Sherwin, 2. 7N Frank Longo, 3. 16B Mike Akerstrom
300SSH – 1. 24A Jack Cavanaugh, 2. 55A Jeff Hamilton, 3. 77A Greg Hamilton
OSY 400 – 1. 229A Jeff Sherwin

Day Three

AXH – 1. 43B David Woodle, 2. 42A Eli Campbell, 3. 6A Jack Lyons
ASR – 1. 1J Billy Simmons, 2. 13J Ed Pajus, 3. 11F Pete Nichols
20SSH – 1. 26A Bob Cronin, 2. 16B Mike Akerstrom, 3. 1K Dan Parker
300SSH – 1. 13B Mike Akerstrom, 2. 24A Jack Cavanaugh, 3. 229A Jeff Sherwin